Division 1 Boys - LA League C

Email results to johnfarren@onfiya.org

 

 

DIVISION 1 – LA LEAGUE C

AS OF 2/20/19

 

 

LA LEAGUE C SCHOOLS: 

Animo Florence-Firestone                             ISANA Octavia

CCPA Aspire                                                   Para Los Ninos

Eisner M.S                                                       Prepa Tec

Endeavor                                                         Animo Jefferson

Equitas #2                                                       ISANA Achernar

 

 

LA LEAGUE C REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE:

 

 

Monday January 14th @ Para Los Ninos

4 PM  Para Los Ninos  v  Animo Florence-Firestone (W)

7 PM  Equitas  v  Endeavor (W)

 

Tuesday January 15th @ CCPA Aspire

5 PM  Prepa Tec  v  CCPA Aspire (W)

 

 

Monday February 11th @ Para Los Ninos

7 PM  Para Los Ninos (W)  v  Jefferson

 

Tuesday February 12th @ CCPA Aspire

4 PM  Animo Florence - Firestone  v  CCPA Aspire (W)

5 PM  Endeavor (W) v  Achernar

 

Thursday February 14th @ Aspire Pacific

4 PM  Jefferson  v  Eisner

 

Friday February 15th @ Orchard Academy

4 PM  Achernar (W)  v  Prepa Tec

5 PM  Octavia  v  Equitas (W)

 

 

Thursday January 24th @ CCPA Aspire

4 PM  CCPA Aspire (W) v  Jefferson

 

Friday January 25th @ Para Los Ninos

7 PM  Equitas  v  Para Los Ninos (W)

 

 

Tuesday February 19th @ Champions Sports Facility

4 PM  Achernar (W) v  Animo Florence – Firestone

 

Wednesday February 20th @ Orchard Academy

4:15 PM  Endeavor (W) v  Eisner

5:15 PM  Jefferson  v  Equitas (W)

 

Friday February 22nd @ Orchard Academy

4 PM  Animo Florence - Firestone (W) v  Octavia

 

Friday February 22nd @ Para Los Ninos

7 PM  Eisner (W)  v  Para Los Ninos

 

 

Monday January 28th @ Para Los Ninos

7 PM  Para Los Ninos  v  Endeavor (W)

 

Tuesday January 29th @ CCPA Aspire

5 PM  Eisner  v  CCPA Aspire (W)

 

Friday February 1st @ Orchard Academy

5 PM  Octavia  v  Achernar (W)

 

Monday February 25th @ Para Los Ninos

4 PM  Prepa Tec  v  Para Los Ninos (W)

6 PM  Jefferson  v  Octavia (W)

7 PM  Eisner  v  Animo Florence - Firestone (W)

 

Tuesday February 26th @ CCPA Aspire

4 PM  CCPA Aspire (W)  v  Achernar

5 PM  Prepa Tec  v  Endeavor (W)

 

Thursday February 28th @ CCPA Aspire

4 PM  Achernar (W) v  Eisner

5 PM  CCPA Aspire  v  Equitas

6 PM  Octavia  v  Endeavor (W)

 

 

Monday February 4th @ Para Los Ninos

4 PM  Para Los Ninos (W)  v  Octavia

 

Thursday February 7th @ CCPA Aspire

4 PM  Animo Florence - Firestone (W)  v  Jefferson

5 PM  Endeavor  v  CCPA Aspire (W)

 

Friday February 8th @ Champions Sports Facility

4 PM  Jefferson  v  Achernar (W)

 

Friday February 8th @ Orchard Academy

4 PM  Octavia  v  Prepa Tec

5 PM  Equitas  v  Eisner (W)

 

 

Equitas (W) v  Prepa Tec

Prepa Tec  v  Animo Florence - Firestone (W)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GYM LOCATIONS

 

Para Los Ninos: 835 Stanford Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90021 (Enter gym on Towne Ave)

 

CCPA Aspire: 2079 Saturn Ave Huntington Park 90255

 

Champions Sports Facility: 1533 E Del Amo Blvd, Carson, CA 90746

 

Orchard Academy: 6411 Orchard Ave, Bell, CA 90201