BOYS BASKETBALL LA LEAGUES

See below for 2020 Boys Basketball LA League Schedules: 

(in order as they appear) 

1. LA League North (Boys Division 1) 

2. LA League South (Boys Division 1) 

 

 

 

D-1 Boys - LA League North

 

CCPA Aspire

Downtown Value

Eisner

ESLA

Everest Value

ISANA Octavia

KIPP Sol

Larchmont Selma

Para Los Ninos

LALA

 

 

Monday January 13th @ Everest Value

3:45 PM  DVS (W) v  Larchmont Selma

4:45 PM  Everest Value  v  Eisner (W)

 

Wednesday January 15th @ CCPA Aspire

4 PM  ESLA (W) v  LALA 

5 PM  Octavia  v  CCPA Aspire (W)

 

Wednesday January 15th @ Para Los Ninos

6 PM  KIPP Sol  v  Para Los Ninos (W)

 

Monday February 10th @ Everest Value

3:45 PM  LALA (W)  v  Everest Value

4:45 PM  ESLA (W)  v  Eisner

 

Wednesday February 12th @ Para Los Ninos

4:15 PM  CCPA Aspire (W) v  Para Los Ninos

 

 

Tuesday January 21st @ CCPA Aspire

5 PM  CCPA Aspire  v  ESLA (W)

 

Wednesday January 22nd @ Para Los Ninos

4 PM  Para Los Ninos (W) v  Octavia

 

Thursday January 23rd @ Berean Church

6 PM  Eisner  v  Larchmont Selma (W)

 

Friday January 24th  @ Everest Value

3:45 PM  LALA  v  DVS (W)

4:45 PM  Everest Value  v  KIPP Sol (W)

 

Tuesday February 18th @ Berean Church

5 PM  Larchmont Selma (W)  v  KIPP Sol

 

Wednesday February 19th @ Para Los Ninos

5 PM  Para Los Ninos  v  DVS (W)

 

Wednesday February 19th @ CCPA Aspire

5 PM  Eisner  v  CCPA Aspire (W)

6 PM  KIPP Sol  v  Octavia (W)

 

Thursday February 20th @ Berean Church

6 PM  Octavia  v  ESLA (W)

 

Friday February 21st @ Everest Value

3:45 PM  KIPP Sol  v  DVS (W)

4:45 PM  Everest Value  v  Larchmont Selma (W)

 

 

Monday January 27th @ Everest Value

3:45 PM  Larchmont Selma (W)  v  LALA

4:45 PM  Octavia (W)  v  Everest Value

 

Tuesday January 28th @ CCPA Aspire

4 PM  DVS (W)  v  CCPA Aspire

 

Wednesday January 29th @ Para Los Ninos

4 PM  ESLA (W)  v  Para Los Ninos

 

 

Monday February 24th @ Everest Value

3:45 PM  DVS (W)  v  Everest Value

4:45 PM  Octavia  v  Eisner (W)

 

Monday February 24th @ Para Los Ninos

6 PM  Larchmont Selma (W)  v  Para Los Ninos

 

Tuesday February 25th @ Berean Church

4 PM  ESLA (W) v  KIPP Sol

 

Wednesday February 26th @ CCPA Aspire

5 PM  LALA  v  CCPA Aspire (W)

 

Thursday February 27th @ Berean Church

6 PM  KIPP Sol  v  Eisner (W)

 

Friday February 28th @ Toberman Park

5 PM  DVS (W)  v  Octavia

 

 

Monday February 3rd @ Everest Value

3:45 PM  Everest Value  v  ESLA (W)

4:45 PM  Eisner (W)  v  LALA

 

Wednesday February 5th @ Para Los Ninos

6 PM  Para Los Ninos (W) v  LALA

 

Wednesday February 5th @ CCPA Aspire

4 PM  CCPA Aspire (W) v  Larchmont Selma

 

 

 

 

 

 

Everest Value: 668 S Catalina St, Los Angeles, CA 90005

Para Los Ninos: 835 Stanford Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90021(Enter gym on Towne Ave)

CCPA Aspire: 2079 Saturn Ave, Huntington Park, CA 90255

Berean 7th Day Adventist Church: 4211 W Adams Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90018

Toberman Park: 1725 Toberman St, Los Angeles, CA 90015

 

 

 

D-1 Boys - LA League South

 

 

Animo Jefferson                                            MORCS

Aspire Pacific                                                MSA - Bell

CWC Silverlake                                              Orchard      

Clarion                                                         Prepa Tec

Larchmont LFP 

 

 

Tuesday January 14th @ LA Adventist

5 PM  Larchmont LFP (W)  v  Prepa Tec

 

Tuesday January 14th @ Orchard

5 PM  CWC Silver Lake  v  MSA - Bell (W)

 

Wednesday January 15th @ Animo Legacy

5 PM  Clarion  v  MORCS (W)

 

Wednesday January 15th @ Aspire Pacific

5 PM  Larchmont LFP (W)  v  Aspire Pacific

 

Thursday January 16th @ Orchard

5 PM  Prepa Tec  v  Orchard (W)

 

Monday February 10th @ Orchard

5 PM  CWC Silver Lake  v  Larchmont LFP (W)

 

Tuesday February 11th @ Orchard

5 PM  MSA - Bell  v  Orchard (W)

 

Wednesday February 12th @ Animo Legacy

5 PM  Prepa Tec  v  Clarion

 

Wednesday February 12th @ Aspire Pacific

4 PM  Animo Jefferson  v  Aspire Pacific (W)

 

Thursday February 13th @ Orchard

4 PM  CWC Silver Lake  v  Orchard (W)

 

 

Tuesday January 21st @ LA Adventist

5 PM  Animo Jefferson (W)  v  Prepa Tec

 

Tuesday January 21st @ Orchard

5 PM  MSA - Bell (W) v  Clarion

 

Wednesday January 22nd @ Animo Legacy

5 PM  MORCS (W)  v  CWC Silver Lake

 

Thursday January 23rd @ Orchard

4 PM  Orchard  v  Larchmont LFP (W)

 

Friday January 24th @ Aspire Pacific

5 PM  Aspire Pacific (W)  v  CWC Silver Lake

 

 

 

Wednesday February 19th @ Animo Legacy

5 PM  Animo Jefferson (W)  v  CWC Silver Lake

 

Wednesday February 19th @ Aspire Pacific

4 PM  Aspire Pacific  v  MORCS (W)

 

Wednesday February 19th @ Orchard

4 PM  MSA - Bell  v  Larchmont LFP (W)

 

Thursday February 20th @ Orchard

5 PM  Orchard (W) v  Clarion

 

Tuesday January 28th @ LA Adventist

5 PM  CWC Silver Lake  v  Prepa Tec (W)

 

Tuesday January 28th @ Orchard

5 PM  Aspire Pacific  v  MSA - Bell (W)

 

Tuesday January 28th @ Pilgrim

4:45  Animo Jefferson  v  MORCS (W)

 

Wednesday January 29th @ Animo Legacy

5 PM  Clarion  v  Larchmont LFP (W)

 

Thursday January 30th @ Orchard

5 PM  Orchard (W) v  Animo Jefferson

 

Tuesday February 25th @ LA Adventist

5 PM  Clarion (W)  v  Animo Jefferson

 

Tuesday February 25th @ Orchard

5 PM  MORCS (W) v  MSA - Bell

 

Wednesday February 26th @ Animo Legacy

5 PM   Aspire Pacific (W)  v  Prepa Tec

 

Wednesday February 26th @ Everest Value

3:45 PM  Larchmont LFP (W)  v  MORCS

 

Wednesday February 26th @ Orchard

4 PM  MSA - Bell (W)  v  Animo Jefferson

5 PM  Clarion (W) v  CWC Silver Lake

 

Thursday February 27th @ Orchard

5 PM  Orchard  v  Aspire Pacific (W)

 

 

Tuesday February 4th @ Berean Church

4 PM  Larchmont LFP (W) v  Animo Jefferson

 

Tuesday February 4th @ Orchard

5 PM  Prepa Tec  v  MSA - Bell (W)

 

Wednesday February 5th @ Aspire Pacific

5 PM  Clarion  v  Aspire Pacific (W)

 

Wednesday February 5th @ Orchard

4 PM  MORCS (W) v  Prepa Tec

 

Thursday February 6th @ Orchard

5 PM  MORCS (W)  v  Orchard

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LA Adventist: 846 E El Segundo Blvd, Los Angeles 90059

Orchard: 6411 Orchard Ave, Bell 90201

Animo Legacy (Henry Clay MS): 12226 S Western Ave, Los Angeles 90047

Aspire Pacific: 2565 E 58th St, Huntington Park 90255

Everest Value: 668 S Catalina St, Los Angeles, CA 90005

Berean 7th Day Adventist Church: 4211 W Adams Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90018

Pilgrim: 540 S Commonwealth Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90020