Division 2 Boys - East

Email results to johnfarren@onfiya.org

DIVISION 2 – EAST LEAGUE

AS OF 2/20/19

 

 

 

DIVISION 2 EAST LEAGUE SCHOOLS: 

Equitas                                                           Fresh Start

ICEF Inglewood                                             ISANA Nascent

ICEF Innovation                                             Wilders Prep

Libertas                                                          Para Los Ninos

 

 

 

D2 EAST REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE:

 

 

Thursday January 10th @ Fresh Start

5 PM  Inglewood (W)  v  Libertas

 

Monday February 11th @ Para Los Ninos

6 PM  Para Los Ninos  v  Wilders (W)

 

Thursday February 14th @ Fresh Start

4 PM  Fresh Start (W) v  ISANA Nascent

5 PM  Innovation (W) v  Equitas

 

 

Monday January 14th @ Para Los Ninos

5 PM  Para Los Ninos (W)  v  Equitas

 

Thursday January 17th @ Fresh Start

4 PM  Fresh Start (W)  v  Inglewood

5 PM  ISANA Nascent  v  Wilders (W)

 

Friday January 18th @ Para Los Ninos

6 PM  Inglewood (W)  v  Para Los Ninos

 

 

Tuesday February 19th @ Berean Church

7 PM  Libertas  v  Innovation (W)

 

Thursday February 21st @ Berean Church

4 PM  Wilders (W)  v  Inglewood

 

Thursday February 21st @ Fresh Start

4 PM  ISANA Nascent (W) v  Innovation

5 PM  Fresh Start (W) v  Libertas

 

Friday February 22nd @ Para Los Ninos

6 PM  ISANA Nascent (W) v  Para Los Ninos

 


Thursday January 24th @ Fresh Start

4 PM  Innovation  v  Fresh Start (W)

5 PM  Inglewood  v  ISANA Nascent (W)

 

Friday January 25th @ Para Los Ninos

6 PM  Libertas (W)  v  Para Los Ninos

 

 

Thursday February 28th @ Berean Church

4 PM  Inglewood  v  Innovation (W)

 

Thursday February 28th @ Fresh Start

4 PM  Wilders  v  Fresh Start (W)

5 PM  Equitas  v  Libertas

 

Monday January 28th @ Para Los Ninos

5 PM  Para Los Ninos (W)  v  Innovation

 

Thursday January 31st @ Berean Church

4 PM  Wilders (W)  v  Libertas

 

Thursday January 31st @ Fresh Start

4 PM  Fresh Start (W)  v  Inglewood

5 PM  ISANA Nascent (W)  v  Equitas

 

 

Monday March 4th @ Para Los Ninos

5 PM  Equitas  v  Para Los Ninos (W)

 

Tuesday March 5th @ Fresh Start

5 PM  Equitas  v  Fresh Start (W)

 

Thursday March 7th @ Berean Church

4 PM  ISANA Nascent (W) v  Innovation

5 PM  Wilders (W)  v  Libertas

6 PM  Equitas  v  Inglewood

 

 

Thursday February 7th @ Berean Church

5 PM  Libertas  v  ISANA Nascent (W)

 

Thursday February 7th @ Fresh Start

4 PM  Para Los Ninos  v  Fresh Start (W)

5 PM  Innovation  v  Wilders (W)

 

 

Tuesday March 12th @ Berean Church

6 PM  Equitas  v  Wilders (W)

 


 

 

GYM LOCATIONS

 

Fresh Start: 3401 West Imperial Highway Inglewood, CA 90303

 

Para Los Ninos: 835 Stanford Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90021 (Enter gym on Towne Ave)

 

Berean Seventh-day Adventist Church: 4211 W Adams Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90018