Division 2 Boys - West

Email results to johnfarren@onfiya.org

Division 2 Boys Basketball – West League

AS OF 12/14/18

 

Animo Westside                       WISH                              Mark Twain                             

Westside Neighborhood          New West                        Culver City White

Oak Street                               Culver City Blue              The City School                       

St Catherine

 

 

Thursday January 10th @ Culver City Front Gym

6 PM  Culver Blue  v  Animo Westside

 

Thursday January 10th @ Culver City Back Gym

6 PM  New West  v  Culver White

 

Friday January 11th @ Westside Neighborhood

4 PM  Oak Street  v  Westside Neighborhood

5 PM  WISH  v  St Catherine

 

Tuesday February 5th @ Mark Twain

4 PM  Oak Street  v  Mark Twain

 

Thursday February 7th @ Berean Church

4 PM  Animo Westside  v  Oak Street

 

Thursday February 7th @ Culver City Front Gym

6 PM  Culver Blue  v  St Catherine

 

Thursday February 7th @ Culver City Back Gym

6 PM  Culver White  v  The City School

 

Friday February 8th @ Westside Neighborhood

4 PM  Animo Westside  v  Westside Neighborhood

5 PM  The City School  v  WISH

 

 

Tuesday January 15th @ Mark Twain

4 PM  Mark Twain  v  New West 

 

Thursday January 17th @ Berean Church

4 PM  Animo Westside  v  St Catherine

 

Thursday January 17th @ Culver City Front Gym

6 PM  Culver Blue  v  The City School

 

Thursday January 17th @ Culver City Back Gym

6 PM  Culver White  v  Oak Street

 

Friday January 18th @ Westside Neighborhood

4 PM  Westside Neighborhood  v  Mark Twain

5 PM  New West  v  WISH

 

 

Tuesday February 12th @ Mark Twain

4 PM  Mark Twain  v  Animo Westside

 

Thursday February 14th @ Culver City Front Gym

6 PM  New West  v  Culver Blue

 

Thursday February 14th @ Culver City Back Gym

6 PM  Westside Neighborhood  v  Culver White

 

Thursday January 24th @ Berean Church

5 PM  St Catherine  v  New West

 

Thursday January 24th @ Culver City Front Gym

6 PM  Oak Street  v  Culver Blue

 

Thursday January 24th @ Culver City Back Gym

6 PM  Mark Twain  v  Culver White

 

Friday January 25th @ Westside Neighborhood

4 PM  WISH  v  Westside Neighborhood

5 PM  The City School  v  Animo Westside

 

Tuesday February 19th @ Mark Twain

4 PM  Mark Twain  v  The City School

 

Thursday February 21st @ Culver City Front Gym

6 PM  WISH  v  Culver Blue

 

Thursday February 21st @ Culver City Back Gym

6 PM  St Catherine  v  Culver White

 

Friday February 22nd @ Westside Neighborhood

4 PM  New West  v  Westside Neighborhood

5 PM  Oak Street  v  WISH

 

 

Thursday January 31st @ Berean Church

5 PM  The City School  v  Oak Street

 

Thursday January 31st @ Culver City Front Gym

6 PM  Culver Blue  v  Mark Twain

 

Thursday January 31st @ Culver City Back Gym

6 PM  Culver White  v  WISH

 

Friday February 1st @ Westside Neighborhood

4 PM  Westside Neighborhood  v  St Catherine

5 PM  Animo Westside  v  New West

 

Tuesday February 26th @ Mark Twain

4 PM  St Catherine  v  Mark Twain

 

Thursday February 28th @ Berean Church

5 PM  New West  v  Oak Street

6 PM  St Catherine  v  The City School

 

Thursday February 28th @ Culver City Front Gym

6 PM  Culver White  v  Culver Blue

 

Friday March 1st @ Westside Neighborhood

4 PM  Westside Neighborhood  v  The City School

5 PM  WISH  v  Animo Westside

 

 

Culver City Middle School: 4601 Elenda St, Culver City, CA 90230

Westside Neighborhood School: 5401 Beethoven St, Los Angeles, CA 90066

Mark Twain: 2224 Walgrove Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90066

Berean Seventh-day Adventist Church: 4211 W Adams Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90018