Division 2 Boys - Westside League A

Division 2 Boys Basketball – League A

AS OF 2/2/18

Culver City Blue                                              Oak Street

Culver City White                                            Highland

WISH Red                                                        St Anastasia Red

Ribet                                                              Wilders

 

Wednesday January 10th @ Culver City Back Gym

4 PM  Anastasia Red  v  Culver White (W)

6 PM  Culver Blue  v  Oak Street (W)

 

Thursday January 11th @ Berean Church

4 PM  Wilders (W)  v  WISH Red

5 PM  Highland  v  Ribet

Wednesday February 7th @ Culver City Back Gym

4 PM  Culver Blue (W) v  WISH Red

6 PM  Ribet  v  Culver White (W)

 

Thursday February 8th @ Berean Church

4 PM  Oak Street (W)  v  Anastasia Red

7 PM  Highland  v  Wilders (W)

 

Wednesday January 17th @ Culver City Back Gym

4 PM  Culver Blue (W) v  Wilders

 

Wednesday January 17th @ Culver City Front Gym

5 PM  Culver White (W)  v  Oak Street

 

Thursday January 18th @ Berean Church

6 PM  Anastasia Red (W)  v  Highland

7 PM  WISH Red (W)  v  Ribet

 

Wednesday February 14th @ Culver City Back Gym

4 PM  Culver White (W) v  Wilders

6 PM  Anastasia Red  v  Culver Blue (W)

 

Thursday February 15th @ Berean Church

6 PM  WISH Red  v  Highland (W)

7 PM  Ribet  v  Oak Street (W)

Wednesday January 24th @ Culver City Back Gym

4 PM  Highland  v  Culver White (W)

6 PM  Ribet  v  Culver Blue (W)

 

Thursday January 25th @ Berean Church

4 PM  Oak Street  v  WISH Red

5 PM  Wilders (W) v  Anastasia Red

 

Wednesday February 21st @ Culver City Back Gym

4 PM  Oak Street  v  Highland

6 PM  Culver White (W)  v  Culver Blue

 

Thursday February 22nd @ Berean Church

4 PM  WISH Red (W) v  Anastasia Red

5 PM  Ribet  v  Wilders (W)

Wednesday January 31st @ Culver City Back Gym

4 PM  Highland  v  Culver Blue

6 PM  Culver White (W)  v  WISH Red

 

Thursday February 1st @ Berean Church

6 PM  Wilders (W)  v  Oak Street

7 PM  Anastasia Red (W)  v  Ribet

Wednesday February 28th @ Culver City Back Gym

4 PM  Culver White (W)  v  WISH Blue (League B)

5 PM  Oak Street (W) v  ICEF Innovation (League C)

6 PM  Culver Blue  v  Animo WS (League B) (W)

 

Thursday March 1st @ Berean Church

4 PM  Highland (W) v  Lou Dantzler (League C)

5 PM  Anastasia Red  v  Frederick Price (League C) (W)

6 PM  Wilders (W) v  LACES (League C)

 

Friday March 2nd @ Westside Neighborhood School

5 PM  WISH Red  v  WNS (League B) (W)

 

 

Culver City Middle School: 4601 Elenda St, Culver City, CA 90230

Berean Seventh-day Adventist Church: 4211 W Adams Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90018

Westside Neighborhood School: 5401 Beethoven St, Los Angeles, CA 90066