Related Links

Division 1 - Westside League A

Reports results to johnfarren@onfiya.org

Division 1 Girls Volleyball – Westside League A

ALL GAMES AT PARK CENTURY

AS OF 9/14/18

                                                           

Animo Westside Blue                                       Park Century

Wilders Gold                                                   ICEF View Park

WISH A                                                           Visitation

New West B                                                     Wilders Pink

 

 

Friday September 21st

4 PM  WISH A  v  Wilders Pink

5 PM  Park Century  v  View Park

6 PM  Wilders Gold  v  Animo Westside

7 PM  New West  v  Visitation

 

Friday October 19th

4 PM  Park Century  v  Wilders Pink

5 PM  New West  v  Wilders Gold

6 PM  View Park  v  Visitation

 

Friday September 28th

4 PM  Wilders Gold  v  Park Century

5 PM  Wilders Pink  v  View Park

6 PM  Animo Westside  v  Visitation

7 PM  WISH A  v  New West

 

Friday October 26th

4 PM  New West  v  Park Century

5 PM  WISH A  v  View Park

6 PM  Wilders Gold  v  Visitation

7 PM  Wilders Pink  v  Animo Westside

 

 

Friday October 5th

4 PM  Park Century  v  WISH A

5 PM  Visitation  v  Wilders Pink

6 PM  View Park  v  Wilders Gold

7 PM  New West  v  Animo Westside

 

 

Friday November 2nd

4 PM  Visitation  v  Park Century

5 PM  View Park  v  Animo Westside

6 PM  Wilders Pink  v  New West

7 PM  Wilders Gold  v  WISH A

 

Friday October 12th

4 PM  Animo Westside  v  Park Century

5 PM  Wilders Pink  v  Wilders Gold

6 PM  View Park  v  New West

 

 

TBA

Visitation  v  WISH A

Animo Westside  v  WISH A

 

Park Century: 3939 Landmark St, Culver City, CA 90232

Division 1 - Westside League B

Division 1 Girls Volleyball – Westside League B

AS OF 9/14/18

 

Animo Westside Green                                    St Jerome

La Tijera                                                         Century Community

WISH B                                                            New West A

St Augustine                                                   Ocean Teal

 

 

Friday September 21st @ St Jerome

5:30 PM  Augustine  v  Jerome

 

Tuesday September 25th @ La Tijera

5 PM  La Tijera  v  Animo Westside Green

6 PM  WISH B  v  Ocean Teal

 

Friday September 28th @ St Jerome

5:30 PM  Augustine  v  New West A

6:30 PM  Jerome  v  Century Community

 

 

Tuesday October 23rd @ La Tijera

5 PM  Augustine  v  La Tijera

6 PM  Animo Westside Green  v  WISH B

 

Friday October 26th @ St Jerome

5:30 PM  Jerome  v  Ocean Teal

6:30 PM  Century Community  v  New West A

 

Tuesday October 2nd @ La Tijera

5 PM  Ocean Teal  v  La Tijera

6 PM  New West A  v  WISH B

 

Friday October 5th @ St Jerome

5:30 PM  Century Community  v  Augustine

6:30 PM  Animo Westside Green  v  Jerome

 

Tuesday October 30th @ La Tijera

5 PM  La Tijera  v  New West A

6 PM  WISH B  v  Century Community

 

Friday November 2nd @ St Jerome

5:30 PM  WISH B  v  Augustine

6:30 PM  La Tijera  v  Jerome

 

 

Tuesday October 9th @ La Tijera

5 PM  La Tijera  v  WISH B

6 PM  Century Community  v  Animo Westside Green

 

Friday October 12th @ St Jerome

5:30 PM  Ocean Teal  v  Augustine

6:30 PM  New West A  v  Jerome

 

 

TBA

Animo Westside Green  v  New West A

Ocean Teal  v  Century Community

Ocean Teal  v  Animo Westside Green

 

Tuesday October 16th @ La Tijera

5 PM  Century Community  v  La Tijera

6 PM  New West A  v  Ocean Teal

 

Friday October 19th @ St Jerome

5:30 PM  Augustine  v  Animo Westside Green

6:30 PM  Jerome  v  WISH B

 

 

St Jerome: 5580 Thornburn St, LA 90045

La Tijera: 1415 N. La Tijera Boulevard, Inglewood 90302

Division 1 - Westside League C

Division 1 Girls Volleyball – Westside League C

AS OF 9/14/18

 

Culver City                                                      Le Lycee

St Anastasia                                                    City School

Mark Twain                                                     ICEF Vista

Ocean Black                                                    Eisner

 

 

Wednesday September 26th @ Culver City Front Gym

5 PM  Ocean Black  v  Vista

6 PM  Anastasia  v  Culver City

 

Thursday September 27th @ Le Lycee

3:45 PM  Le Lycee  v  City School

4:45 PM  Mark Twain  v  Eisner

 

Wednesday October 24th @ Culver City Front Gym

5 PM  Anastasia  v  Vista

6 PM  Ocean Black  v  Eisner

7 PM  Culver City  v  Mark Twain

 

Thursday October 25th @ Le Lycee

3:45 PM  Mark Twain  v  Anastasia

4:45 PM  Le Lycee  v  Eisner

 

 

Tuesday October 2nd @ Culver City Front Gym

5 PM  City School  v  Ocean Black

6 PM  Culver City  v  Le Lycee

 

Wednesday October 3rd @ Culver City Front Gym

6 PM  Eisner  v  City School

7 PM  Culver City  v  Vista

 

Thursday October 4th @ Le Lycee

3:45 PM  Anastasia  v  Le Lycee

4:45 PM  Mark Twain  v  Ocean Black

 

 

Tuesday October 30th @ Le Lycee

3:45 PM  Vista  v  Le Lycee

4:45 PM  City School  v  Mark Twain

 

Thursday November 1st @ Culver City Front Gym

5 PM  Ocean Black  v  Le Lycee

6 PM  City School  v  Vista

7 PM  Eisner  v  Culver City

 

Wednesday October 10th @ Culver City Front Gym

6 PM  City School  v  Anastasia

7 PM  Ocean Black  v  Culver City

 

Thursday October 11th @ Mark Twain

4 PM  Vista  v  Mark Twain

5 PM  Eisner  v  Anastasia

 

Wednesday October 17th @ Culver City Front Gym

6 PM  Anastasia  v  Ocean Black

7 PM  City School  v  Culver City

 

Thursday October 18th @ Mark Twain

4 PM  Le Lycee  v  Mark Twain

5 PM  Vista  v  Eisner

 

 

Culver City Middle School: 4601 Elenda Sr Culver City 90230

Le Lycee: 10309 National Boulevard Los Angeles, CA 90034

Mark Twain: 2224 Walgrove Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90066

Division 2

FIYA Division 2 Girls Volleyball

AS OF 9/14/18

 

Animo Westside                                                 New West                                  Equitas Academy

Oak Street                                                         Culver City Green                      City School  

Mark Twain Blue                                                La Tijera                                   Culver City Purple

Culver City Red                                                 Mark Twain Red                        WISH Blue     

WISH Red                                                          Wilders

           

 

Tuesday September 25th @ La Tijera

4 PM  Wilders  v  La Tijera

 

Wednesday September 26th @ CCMS Back Gym

4:30 PM  Culver Green  v  WISH Red

5:30 PM  Culver Purple  v  WISH Blue

 

Wednesday September 26th @ CCMS Front Gym

4 PM  Culver Red  v  Oak Street

 

Friday September 28th @ Mark Twain

4 PM  Twain Blue  v  Animo Westside

5 PM  New West  v  Twain Red

 

 

Tuesday October 23rd @ La Tijera

4 PM  La Tijera  v  New West

 

Wednesday October 24th @ CCMS Back Gym

4:30 PM  Wilders  v  Culver Green

5:30 PM  Oak Street  v  Culver Purple

 

Wednesday October 24th @ CCMS Front Gym

4 PM  Culver Red  v  WISH Red

 

Friday October 26th @ Mark Twain

4 PM  Twain Blue  v  Twain Red

5 PM  City School  v  WISH Blue

 

Tuesday October 2nd @ La Tijera

4 PM  WISH Red  v  La Tijera

 

Wednesday October 3rd @ CCMS Back Gym

4:30 PM  Animo Westside  v  Culver Purple

5:30 PM  WISH Blue  v  Culver Green

 

Wednesday October 3rd @ CCMS Front Gym

4 PM  Culver Red  v  New West 

5 PM  Oak Street  v  Wilders

 

Friday October 5th @ Mark Twain

4 PM  City School  v  Twain Blue

5 PM  Equitas  v  WISH Red

 

 

Monday October 29th @ CCMS Front Gym

4 PM  Equitas  v  Culver Purple

5 PM  City School  v  Culver Green

6 PM  Culver Red  v  City School

 

Tuesday October 30th @ La Tijera

4 PM  La Tijera  v  Animo Westside

 

Friday November 2nd @ Mark Twain

4 PM  WISH Blue  v  Twain Red

5 PM  WISH Red  v  Twain Blue

 

Tuesday October 9th @ La Tijera

4 PM  La Tijera  v  WISH Blue

 

Wednesday October 10th @ CCMS Back Gym

4:30 PM  Culver Green  v  Animo Westside

5:30 PM  WISH Red  v  Culver Purple

 

Wednesday October 10th @ CCMS Front Gym

4 PM  Equitas v  Culver Red

5 PM  City School  v  Wilders

 

Friday October 12th @ Mark Twain

4 PM  Twain Blue  v  New West

5 PM  Twain Red  v  Oak Street

 

TBA @ La Tijera

La Tijera  v  Equitas

Wilders  v  New West

 

Wednesday November 7th @ CCMS Front Gym

4 PM  Culver Green  v  New West

5 PM  City School  v  Culver Purple

6 PM  Animo Westside  v  WISH Red

7 PM  Wilders  v  Culver Red

 

Friday November 9th @ Mark Twain

3 PM  Animo Westside  v  Twain Red

4 PM  Twain Blue  v  WISH Blue

5 PM  Twain Red  v  City School

 

 

Tuesday October 16th @ La Tijera

4 PM  City School  v  La Tijera

 

Wednesday October 17th @ CCMS Back Gym

4:30 PM  Culver Green  v  Oak Street

5:30 PM  Culver Purple  v  Wilders

 

Wednesday October 17th @ CCMS Front Gym

4 PM  Culver Red  v  Animo Westside

5 PM  WISH Blue  v  Equitas

 

Friday October 19th @ Mark Twain

4 PM  Oak Street  v  Twain Blue

5 PM  Twain Red  v  WISH Red

 

 

TBA @ La Tijera

Oak Street  v  La Tijera

 

Wednesday November 14th @ CCMS Front Gym

4 PM  Culver Purple  v  New West

5 PM  Culver Green  v  Equitas

6 PM  Oak Street  v  New West

7 PM  WISH Blue  v  Culver Red

 

Friday November 16th @ Mark Twain

4 PM  Wilders  v  Twain Blue

5 PM  Twain Red  v  Equitas

 

TBA

Animo Westside  v  Equitas

 

 

Mark Twain: 2224 Walgrove Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90066

La Tijera: 1415 N. La Tijera Boulevard Inglewood, CA 90301

Culver City Middle School: 4601 Elenda St, Culver City, CA 90230